This website uses cookies to function correctly.
You may delete cookies at any time but doing so may result in some parts of the site not working correctly.

Friends & Family Test (FFT) Survey Results

Below are the results of our FFT survey, which asks patients the question 'How likely are you to recommend our GP Surgery to friends and family if they needed similar care or treatment?'

Month / Year

Extremely

Likely

Likely

Neither Likely

nor Unlikely

Unlikely

Extremely

Unlikely

Don't Know

Number of

Responses

June 2017738112186
July 2017836221094
August 2017729214189
September 2017827050195
October 201710161340115
November 2017768032190
December 2017672002071
January 201880102530100
February 2018718104084
March 2018706434087
April 2018805043092
May 2018774021185
June 20188580160100
July 2018564215069


Call 111 when you need medical help fast but it’s not a 999 emergencyNHS ChoicesThis site is brought to you by My Surgery Website