This website uses cookies to function correctly.
You may delete cookies at any time but doing so may result in some parts of the site not working correctly.

Friends & Family Test (FFT) Survey Results

Below are the results of our FFT survey, which asks patients the question 'How likely are you to recommend our GP Surgery to friends and family if they needed similar care or treatment?'

Month / Year

Extremely

Likely

Likely

Neither Likely

nor Unlikely

Unlikely

Extremely

Unlikely

Don't Know

Number of

Responses

August 2018837233098
September 201810541220114
October 201891101270111
January 201910273162122
February 20199661040107
March 201910762310119
April 2019734122082
May 201982160110100
June 20199560141107
July 201995100100106
August 2019837043097
September 20199563120107



Call 111 when you need medical help fast but it’s not a 999 emergencyNHS ChoicesThis site is brought to you by My Surgery Website